2015 National TEAMS Competition Results

2015 National TEAMS Competitions Results

Placement Report for TEAMS Best in Nation
11th/12th Grade
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -   Methacton High School PA T0196T-1 
2 -   Palos Verdes Peninsula HS CA T0228T-2 
3 -   University of Chicago Laboratory Schools IL T0546T-1 
4 -   Northwood High School CA T0753T-1 
5 -   St. Mark's School of Texas TX T0446T-1 
6 -   Iowa City West High IA T0682T-1 
7 -   Iowa City West High IA T0682T-2 
8 -   Newton North High School MA T0069T-1 
9 -   Marshall County High School KY T0948-1 
10 - Middlesex County Academy NJ T4010-2 

Placement Report for TEAMS Best in Nation
9th/10th Grade
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -   St. Mark's School of Texas TX T0446T-1 
2 -   The Harker School CA T3426-1 
3 -   Palos Verdes Peninsula HS CA T0228T-1 
4 -   MICDS MO T0611T-1 
5 -   Middlesex County Academy NJ T4010-2 
6 -   Northwood High School CA T0753T-1 
7 -   The Harker School D CA T0902T-1 
8 -   Glastonbury High School CT T0193T-1 
9 -   Newton North High School MA T0069T-1 
10 - Signal Mountain Middle High School TN T3042-1 

Placement Report for TEAMS Best in Nation
Middle School
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -  Mantis Shrimps CA T0856T-1 
2 -  Northwest Junior High IA T0603T-3 
3 -  Northwest Junior High IA T0603T-2 
4 -  Tolt Middle School WA T2444-1 
5 -  Summit Technology Student Association OK T2324-1 
6 -  Columbia Junior High WA T2816-1 
7 -  Northwest Junior High IA T0603T-1 
8 -  Berry Engineering and Science Team AL T0651T-1 
9 -  Welsh Valley Middle School PA T0043-1 
10 - Science Nerds VA T0769T-1 

Placement Report for TEAMS Prepared
Presentation 11th/12th Grade
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -   Palos Verdes Peninsula HS CA T0228T-3 
1 -   St. Mark's School of Texas TX T0446T-1 
3 -   Gunn High School CA T0034T-1 
4 -   Palos Verdes Peninsula HS CA T0228T-1 
5 -   Walnut Hills High School OH T0215T-2 
6 -   Northwood High School CA T0753T-1 
7 -   Lynbrook High School CA T0227T-1 
8 -   Palos Verdes Peninsula HS CA T0228T-2 
9 -   Newton North High School MA T0069T-1 
10 - Middlesex County Academy NJ T4010-1 

Placement Report for TEAMS Prepared
Presentation 9th/10th Grade
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -   St. Mark's School of Texas TX T0446T-1 
2 -   Archmere Academy DE T0260T-1 
3 -   Gunn High School CA T0034T-1 
4 -   Middlesex County Academy NJ T4010-2 
5 -   California Mountain View High School CA T0724T-1 
6 -   The Harker School D CA T0902T-1 
7 -   Iowa City West High IA T0682T-1 
8 -   The Harker School CA T3426-1 
9 -   Bergen County Academies NJ T3715-1 
10 - Ridgeland High School MS T3650-1 

Placement Report for TEAMS Prepared
Presentation Middle School
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -   Northwest Junior High IA T0603T-2 
2 -   Mantis Shrimps CA T0856T-1 
3 -   Tolt Middle School WA T2444-1 
4 -   Science Nerds VA T0769T-1 
5 -   Northwest Junior High IA T0603T-3 
6 -   Berry Engineering and Science Team AL T0651T-1 
7 -   Columbia Junior High WA T2816-1 
8 -   Summit Technology Student Association OK T2324-1 
9 -   STEM Launch CO T3136-1 
10 - Northwest Junior High IA T0603T-1 

Placement Report for TEAMS Problem Solving
11th/12th Grade
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -   Methacton High School PA T0196T-1 
2 -   Northwood High School CA T0753T-1 
3 -   Penn High School IN T0078T-1 
4 -   Iowa City West High IA T0682T-1 
5 -   Newton North High School MA T0069T-1 
6 -   Gunn High School CA T0034T-1 
7 -   Palos Verdes Peninsula HS CA T0228T-2 
8 -   University of Chicago Laboratory Schools IL T0546T-1 
9 -   Archmere Academy DE T0260T-1 
10 - Middlesex County Academy NJ T4010-2 

Placement Report for TEAMS Problem Solving
9th/10th Grade
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -   MICDS MO T0611T-1 
2 -   The Harker School CA T3426-1 
3 -   St. Mark's School of Texas TX T0446T-1 
4 -   Newton North High School MA T0069T-1 
5 -   Liberal Arts & Science Academy TX T0744T-2 
6 -   Middlesex County Academy NJ T4010-3 
7 -   Palos Verdes Peninsula HS CA T0228T-1 
8 -   Northwood High School CA T0753T-1 
9 -   University of Chicago Laboratory Schools IL T0546T-2 
10 - LISA Academy AR T0635T-1 

Placement Report for TEAMS Problem Solving
Middle School
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -  Cambridge Springs High School PA T0784T-1 
2 -  Summit Technology Student Association OK T2324-1 
3 -  Columbia Junior High WA T2816-1 
4 -  Northwest Junior High IA T0603T-3 
5 -  Northwest Junior High IA T0603T-1 
6 -  Frontier Middle School OK T1136-1 
7 -   outhwest Middle School FL T1161-1 
8 -  Welsh Valley Middle School PA T0043-2 
9 -  Christa McAuliffe Academy KS T3432-1 
10 - Berry Engineering and Science Team AL T0651T-1 

 

Placement Report for TEAMS Written 11th/12th Grade
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -   University of Chicago Laboratory Schools IL T0546T-2 
2 -   Penn High School IN T0078T-2 
3 -   University of Chicago Laboratory Schools IL T0546T-1 
4 -   Iowa City West High IA T0682T-1 
5 -   Marshall County High School KY T0948-1 
6 -   Middlesex County Academy NJ T4010-1 
7 -   Iowa City West High IA T0682T-2 
8 -   Cambridge Springs High School PA T0784T-1 
9 -   High Technology High School NJ T0550-1 
10 - St. Mark's School of Texas TX T0446T-1 

Placement Report for TEAMS Written 9th/10th Grade
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -   Signal Mountain Middle High School TN T3042-1 
2 -   The Harker School D CA T0902T-1 
3 -   Glastonbury High School CT T0193T-1 
4 -   Palos Verdes Peninsula HS CA T0228T-1 
5 -   Middlesex County Academy NJ T4010-2 
6 -   Northwood High School CA T0753T-1 
7 -   University of Chicago Laboratory Schools IL T0546T-2 
8 -   Glastonbury High School CT T0193T-2 
9 -   Parkersburg High School WV T0089T-2 
10 - St. Mark's School of Texas TX T0446T-1 

Placement Report for TEAMS Written Middle Schools
FINALIST PLACEMENT

1 -   Welsh Valley Middle School PA T0043-1 
2 -   Mantis Shrimps CA T0856T-1 
3 -   Northwest Junior High IA T0603T-2 
4 -   Northwest Junior High IA T0603T-3 
5 -   Howell Middle School North NJ T0254-1 
6 -   Tolt Middle School WA T2444-1 
7 -   Frontier Middle School OK T1136-1
8 -   Summit Technology Student Association OK T2324-1 
9 -   Howell Memorial Middle School NJ T0251-1 
10 - Olde Towne Middle School MS T3311-1